Journals
       
     
Untitled-3.jpg
       
     
  Choreographed composition    Photo: André Hansen   Composer: Allan Gravgaard Madsen | Set design, direction & choreography: Troels Primdahl | Dancers: Jonathan Ibsen, Molly Nyeland, Pernille Malou Konzack Sørensen, Ragna Maria Husted, Rose Risager | Cellist: Sofia Olsson | Flutist: Marie Sønderskov | Stage technician: Peer Mariboe, Kaj Duncan David | Make-up artist: Lidia Bonaria Bassareo
       
     
  Photo: Celine Haakon Petterrson
       
     
  Photo: Celine Haakon Petterrson
       
     
J II.jpg
       
     
  Dance    Photo: André Hansen   Set design, direction & choreography: Troels Primdahl | Dancer: Jonathan Ibsen | Cellist: Sofia Olsson | Stage technician: Peer Mariboe, Kaj Duncan David | Make-up artist: Lidia Bonaria Bassareo
       
     
II5 - Copy.JPG
       
     
II3 - Copy.JPG
       
     
II2 - Copy.JPG
       
     
J III.jpg
       
     
  Live-streamed film performance    Photo: André Hansen   Composer: Kaj Duncan David | Set design, direction & choreography: Troels Primdahl | Dancers: Ragna Maria Husted, Rose Risager | Cinematographer: André Hansen | Scenographer: Steen Baadsgård | Stage technician: Peer Mariboe | Make-up artist: Lidia Bonaria Bassareo
       
     
  Photo: André Hansen
       
     
  Photo: André Hansen
       
     
  Photo: Celine Haakon Petterrson
       
     
  Photo: Celine Haakon Petterrson
       
     
  Photo: Celine Haakin Petterrson
       
     
Journals
       
     
Journals

Interdisciplinary studies . Bora Bora, Århus . 2014

‘Journals’ is a series of five kaleidocopic scenarios from rigorous minimalism, through live filmic suspense to primal crowd psychology. Divisive modes of expression meet to create a state of mysterious reverie, where an insisting ‘wake-up-call’ can seem both disturbing and timely.

Who wishes to wake up and who prefers to carry on dreaming?

Press coverage: http://bora-bora.dk/2014/05/pressemeddelelse-aarhus-kunstnere-giver-slip-paa-sig-selv-i-journals/

Untitled-3.jpg
       
     
  Choreographed composition    Photo: André Hansen   Composer: Allan Gravgaard Madsen | Set design, direction & choreography: Troels Primdahl | Dancers: Jonathan Ibsen, Molly Nyeland, Pernille Malou Konzack Sørensen, Ragna Maria Husted, Rose Risager | Cellist: Sofia Olsson | Flutist: Marie Sønderskov | Stage technician: Peer Mariboe, Kaj Duncan David | Make-up artist: Lidia Bonaria Bassareo
       
     

Choreographed composition

Photo: André Hansen

Composer: Allan Gravgaard Madsen | Set design, direction & choreography: Troels Primdahl | Dancers: Jonathan Ibsen, Molly Nyeland, Pernille Malou Konzack Sørensen, Ragna Maria Husted, Rose Risager | Cellist: Sofia Olsson | Flutist: Marie Sønderskov | Stage technician: Peer Mariboe, Kaj Duncan David | Make-up artist: Lidia Bonaria Bassareo

  Photo: Celine Haakon Petterrson
       
     

Photo: Celine Haakon Petterrson

  Photo: Celine Haakon Petterrson
       
     

Photo: Celine Haakon Petterrson

J II.jpg
       
     
  Dance    Photo: André Hansen   Set design, direction & choreography: Troels Primdahl | Dancer: Jonathan Ibsen | Cellist: Sofia Olsson | Stage technician: Peer Mariboe, Kaj Duncan David | Make-up artist: Lidia Bonaria Bassareo
       
     

Dance

Photo: André Hansen

Set design, direction & choreography: Troels Primdahl | Dancer: Jonathan Ibsen | Cellist: Sofia Olsson | Stage technician: Peer Mariboe, Kaj Duncan David | Make-up artist: Lidia Bonaria Bassareo

II5 - Copy.JPG
       
     
II3 - Copy.JPG
       
     
II2 - Copy.JPG
       
     
J III.jpg
       
     
  Live-streamed film performance    Photo: André Hansen   Composer: Kaj Duncan David | Set design, direction & choreography: Troels Primdahl | Dancers: Ragna Maria Husted, Rose Risager | Cinematographer: André Hansen | Scenographer: Steen Baadsgård | Stage technician: Peer Mariboe | Make-up artist: Lidia Bonaria Bassareo
       
     

Live-streamed film performance

Photo: André Hansen

Composer: Kaj Duncan David | Set design, direction & choreography: Troels Primdahl | Dancers: Ragna Maria Husted, Rose Risager | Cinematographer: André Hansen | Scenographer: Steen Baadsgård | Stage technician: Peer Mariboe | Make-up artist: Lidia Bonaria Bassareo

  Photo: André Hansen
       
     

Photo: André Hansen

  Photo: André Hansen
       
     

Photo: André Hansen

  Photo: Celine Haakon Petterrson
       
     

Photo: Celine Haakon Petterrson

  Photo: Celine Haakon Petterrson
       
     

Photo: Celine Haakon Petterrson

  Photo: Celine Haakin Petterrson
       
     

Photo: Celine Haakin Petterrson